LEGAL NOTICE


IDENTIFYING DATA OF THE INFORMATION SOCIETY SERVICES LENDER

According to article 10 of Law 34/2002, 11th July, “Society Services of Information and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), we inform you of the following information.

JOSEP Mª MALLAFRÉ ROVIRA, [hereafter MALLAFRÉ], is the owner of the web page mallafre.com, and will act exclusively as the manager of the contents of the present Web, addressed at: AVDA. MONTBRIÓ, 21 - 43330 RIUDOMS, NIF 39879385F, is responsible for the management and functioning of the Web previously mentioned.

If you would like to contact us, you can do so by post at the previously mentioned address, or bye-mail at: mallafre@mallafre.com

 

INTRODUCTION

This Legal Notice regulates the use of this web page. Access on the web is free except for the cost of the connection through the telecommunications network provided by the access provider hired by users.

 

ACCEPTANCE                                 

If you use the web you are considered a user, and this implies full acceptance without any reservation of every and each point in this Legal Notice, published by MALLAFRÉ, from the moment the user accesses the web. In consequence, the user must read carefully the present Legal Notice every time he or she wishes to use the web, as these may be modified.

 

INFORMATION ABOUT LINKS

MALLAFRÉ is only responsible for its own web and any access to webs by links or any information offered by third parties is not the responsibility of MALLAFRÉ.

Any use of links or access to a web not owned by MALLAFRÉ is at the users responsibility and MALLAFRÉ does not recommend nor guarantee any information obtained by a link through a third party which comes from a web that is not from mallafre.com, neither is it responsible for any loss, claims or damages derived from the use or bad use of a link or the information obtained through it, including other links or webs, interruption of service or in the access, or trying to use or the incorrect use of a link, even if the connection is via the Web mallafre.com or by accessing the information by other webs from the same Web page.

 

RENUNCIATION AND LIMITATION OF THE RESPONSIBILITY

The information and the services included or availability by the Web could include errors or spelling mistakes. Periodically changes in the contents will be made. MALLAFRÉ can introduce improvements and or changes in its service or contents at any time.

We would like to inform you that the contents on this Web, are designed to inform, keep in contact with you, send information about our services, and are in accordance with what is envisaged in the present Legal Notice and the rest of legal text on this present Web Page.

 

INFORMATION ON EXEMPTION OF TOTAL RESPONSIBILITY DERIVED FROM THE LOSS OF CONTENT DERIVING FROM TECHNICAL PROBLEMS.

MALLAFRÉ is not responsible if there are interruptions or if the services and contents offered on the internet do not work adequately, regardless of the cause.

Likewise, MALLAFRÉ is not responsible for, the internet going down, loss of business due to these failures and temporary electricity power cuts or any other types of cuts.

MALLAFRÉ does not declare nor guarantee that the services or contents will not be interrupted or free of errors, and that they will be repaired, or that the service or the provider will be free of viruses or any other damaging component, whilst MALLAFRÉ, will do its utmost to avoid these types of incidences. If the user takes some decisions or carries out actions based on information included on any “websites”, it is recommendable to check the information by consulting other sources.

 

INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY, TRADEMARKS

The structure, design and way of presenting the elements (graphs, images, files, logotypes, colour combinations and any element susceptible to protection) are protected by intellectual property laws, owned by MALLAFRÉ.

It is prohibited to reproduce, transform, distribute, communicate in public, make publicly available and in generally exploit in any form partially or totally the elements referred to in the previous section. These acts of exploitation can only be carried out if authorized by MALLAFRÉ, and if this were to be the case, there must be explicit reference to the fact that MALLAFRÉ is the intellectual owner of the material.

Only documental material produced by MALLAFRÉ is authorized for private use, and in no case, can the material be deleted, changed, eluded or any of the security systems installed be manipulated.

It is forbidden to link to the final pages, the frame and any other similar manipulation. The links must always be to the principle page or homepage mallafre.com

Distinctive signs (brands, commercial names) belonging to MALLAFRÉ, are protected by industrial property rights and the use or manipulation of them is forbidden except if there is written authorization by MALLAFRÉ.

 

SECURE ON-LINE SHOPPING

Security is a priority and therefore we make the maximum effort to assure that our process in terms of transactions is secure and in order to keep your personal information safe.

 

DO NOT SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

MALLAFRÉ will never send you an e-mail and neither call you by telephone to ask you for your password or to verify your password belonging to your account and likewise will never ask for your bank account number or credit card and neither any other personal information. If anybody should contact you or send you and e-mail that you have not asked for, you should never give them any of your personal data previously mentioned. Also you should never respond and communicate to the appropriate authorities in order to proceed with investigating the incident.

 

IDENTIFY FALSE E-MAILS (“SPOOFING OR PHISHING)”

Ignore all e-mails in which they demand personal information or ones which redirect you to another web page that does not belong to or any societies belonging to the group or in which they ask you to pay via a means which has not being authorized by MALLAFRÉ, as this could be an attempt at identity theft (“spoofing or phishing”) and must be considered as fraudulent.

MALLAFRÉ uses the mallafre.com domain for all its e-mails. If you receive an e-mail in a different format, for example: mallafre.security@hotmail.com, you can be assured that it is a false mail.

Some e-mails that use phishing contain links to a web page that uses the word MALLAFRÉ” at their URL, but they will direct you to a web page that is completely different. If you drag your mouse over the link, you will be able to see the associated URL, which will probably have a different format to the correct web pages authorized by MALLAFRÉ.

Even if you click an e-mail that uses phishing and are redirected to a page that resembles “your account” or to any page that asks you to verify or modify your personal information, ignore it and consider it as fraudulent.

 

INFORM ANY ATTEMPTS AT PHISHING

Send an e-mail to mallafre@mallafre.com and attach any e-mail that you consider to be false. By attaching these e-mails, you will be helping to locate their origin.

If you cannot attach the false mail, forward it to mallafre@mallafre.comand include as much information as possible about it.

 

BUYER INFORMATION ON THE PLATFORM OF CONFLICT E-commerce.

The purchaser of products on this site, the existence of a platform for resolving disputes are reported online.

In accordance with Article 14.1 of Regulation (EU) 524/2013:

The European Commission provides a platform for online dispute resolution which is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/.

Consumers can submit their claims through the platform online dispute resolution.